IMPRESSUM & PRIVACY POLICY (GDPR)

Who we are

This is an offer from

CO2OPT GmbH
St. Annenufer
220457 Hamburg

Managing Directors: Frank Seeger, Benjamin Bartsch, Siddhant Tibrewal

Register : District Court of Hamburg HRB 173266

Email: info@co2opt.com
Tel.: +49 (0) 40 6077998 96

Thank you for visiting our website and showing an interest in our services. Protecting your privacy when using our website is important to us. Therefore, please take note of the following information:

Collection, processing and use of personal data

In principle, you can visit our website without us collecting personal data from you. Personal data is only collected if you voluntarily provide it for the execution of a contract or when contacting us. Without your express consent, this data is used solely for contract processing and processing your inquiries. After the contract has been completed and the purchase price has been paid in full, your data will be saved with due regard to tax and commercial law retention periods, but will be deleted after these deadlines.

Disclosure of personal data

The personal data collected by CO2OPT will be passed on to the subcontractor responsible for the delivery as far as this is necessary to provide the service. We make sure that this only happens if they have signed a strict confidentiality agreement. We pass on your payment data to the commissioned credit institution as part of the processing of payments

Cookies

This website uses so-called “cookies”, which serve to make the internet presence overall more user-friendly, effective and secure – for example when it comes to speeding up navigation on this website. Cookies also make it possible to measure the frequency of page views and general navigation. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer system. It is pointed out that some of these cookies are transferred from the server used to your computer system, which are mostly so-called “session cookies”. “Session cookies” are characterized by the fact that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of the browser session. Other cookies remain on your computer system and make it possible to recognize your computer system on your next visit (so-called permanent cookies). You can of course reject cookies at any time if your browser allows it. Please note that certain functions of this website may not be able to be used or may only be used to a limited extent if your browser is set so that no cookies (from this website) are accepted.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are saved on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Liability for contents

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with § 7 Section 1 TMG general laws. However, according to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we as service providers are not to monitor transmitted or stored information from third parties or to investigate circumstances or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.
Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected. However, any liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. If we become aware of corresponding infringements, we will infringements, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. For the contents of the linked pages is always the responsibility of the respective provider or operator of the pages. The linked
pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. However, a permanent control of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement is not reasonable. If we become aware of any infringements of the law, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. The reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.
Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, third-party content is identified as such. All photography used on this page has been licensed through Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. In the event of infringements become known, we will remove such content immediately.

More information and contacts

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. For the contents of the linked pages is always the responsibility of the respective provider or operator of the pages. The linked
pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. However, a permanent control of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement is not reasonable. If we become aware of any infringements of the law, we will remove such links immediately.

Ready to get started?

Learn about your individual saving potentials
for free within minutes

Start Free Trial